Florida Game and Fresh Water Fish Commission, Florida
End of Watch Tuesday, November 30, 1954
Add to My HeroesBud T. Smith
Officer Smith was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit on US 441, near Pompano, Florida.
He had served with the agency for 10 years and was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available