St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Thursday, October 2, 1980
Add to My HeroesRichard B. Siebenman
Sergeant Richard Siebenman was killed when his patrol car was struck by a speeding vehicle at the intersection of Loughborough Avenue and Minnesota Avenue.
The vehicle ran a stop sign at 70 mph when it struck the patrol car in the intersection.
Sergeant Siebenman had served with the St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department for 22 years. He was survived by his wife, two children, and four grandchildren.
Bio
- Age 48
- Tour 22 years
- Badge 1632
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash