Metro-Dade Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Sunday, May 7, 1967
Add to My HeroesPaul G. Anderson, Jr.
Police Officer Paul Anderson was killed when his vehicle collided with another vehicle while he was involved in a pursuit on U.S. Route 1, at SW 144th Street, in southern Dade County.
Officer Anderson had served with the Metro-Dade Police Department for seven years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 7 years
- Badge 38
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available