Florida Department of Corrections, Florida
End of Watch Friday, January 6, 1984
Add to My HeroesMichael Peter Serano
Parole Officer Michael Serano was killed in an automobile crash at the intersection of Stirling Road and Flamingo Road, in Cooper City, while en route to visit the homes of offenders under his supervision.
He was the passenger in a vehicle that was struck in the intersection.
Officer Serano was a military veteran. He was survived by his wife and children.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash