Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Tuesday, November 10, 1987
Add to My HeroesRobert Williams Santos-Lopez
Officer Santos-Lopez was accidentally shot and killed by his partner when he stepped into the line of fire during a gun fight with suspected automobile thieves.
Officer Santos-Lopez was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)