Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Thursday, May 15, 1986
Add to My HeroesRoark Herbert Ross
Trooper Roark Ross was killed in an automobile accident while he and his partner were responding to a hit-and-run accident in Venango County. During their response the vehicle skidded across the roadway and struck a tree. Trooper Ross was transported to a local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Trooper Ross had been with the agency for 13 years and was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 13 years
- Badge 4099
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash