Del Norte County Sheriff's Department, California
End of Watch Thursday, June 7, 1984
Add to My HeroesErrol J. Rogers
Deputy Errol Rogers was killed in an automobile accident while riding was a passenger in a patrol car.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash