Patrolman Herbert D. Allen

Patrolman Herbert D. Allen

Boston Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Sunday, December 25, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Herbert D. Allen

Patrolman Herbert Allen died of head injuries he received in a motorcycle crash near the intersection of Washington Street and Fairbanks Street.

Patrolman Allen had served with the Boston Police Department for almost two years. He was survived by his wife, two sons, and three brothers

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 1 year, 8 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash