Boston Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Saturday, March 21, 1936
Add to My HeroesJames B. Roche
Patrolman James Roche suffered a fatal heart attack while separating two cars in an accident.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour 13 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack