El Centro Police Department, California
End of Watch Monday, August 30, 1926
Add to My HeroesPaul Robinson
Officer Paul Robinson was shot and killed while responding to a call at the corner of 2nd Street and Main Street. A suspect was arrested and charged with murder.
Officer Robinson had served with the El Centro Police Department for only four months.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 4 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Charged with murder