Game Warden Charles W. Rider

Game Warden Charles W. Rider

Maryland Natural Resources Police, Maryland

End of Watch Thursday, November 7, 1963

Add to My Heroes

Charles W. Rider

Game Warden Charles Rider was killed in a three-car crash involving a wrong-way driver on US 50-301 north of Grasonville, Maryland.

Game Warden Rider had been with the agency for four years.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

wrong-way driver