Laurel County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Tuesday, November 21, 1854
Add to My HeroesWilliam Harrison Reams
Deputy Sheriff William Reams was stabbed to death while breaking up a disturbance.
Despite his wounds, he was able to ride home to his family before dying with his wife by his side.
Deputy Reams was survived by his wife and seven children.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
- Offender Not available