San Antonio Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Thursday, December 4, 1941
Add to My HeroesJulius N. Alberson
Patrolman Alberson was shot and killed with his own service weapon while attempting to arrest five soldiers on East Commerce Street. He had been with the agency for only 10 months.
He was survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 10 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Officer's handgun
- Offender Not available