Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Wednesday, May 13, 1981
Add to My HeroesFelipe Pratts-Ferrer
Officer Felipe Pratts-Ferrer was killed when his patrol car was struck by a truck that ran a stop sign. He became trapped in his vehicle, which became engulfed in flames following the crash.
Officer Pratts-Ferrer had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 4 years
- Badge 1433
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash