Portland Police Bureau, Oregon
End of Watch Wednesday, July 18, 1984
Add to My HeroesStanley D. Pounds
Officer Stanley Pounds was killed in an automobile crash at the intersection of South Township Road and Mulino Road, east of Canby, while en route to court to testify in a narcotics case.
Officer Pounds had served with the Portland Police Bureau for 11 years.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 11 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash