Bexar County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, June 30, 1985
Add to My HeroesAdrian Salazar Aguilar
Guard Aguilar was shot and killed while returning to the Bexar County Detention Center after finishing a shift guarding a prisoner at University Hospital. He was shot through the passenger side window of his patrol car. No suspects were identified and the case has never been solved.
Bio
- Age 21
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Never identified