Denver Police Department, Colorado
End of Watch Monday, May 30, 1921
Add to My HeroesArthur J. Pinkerton
Policeman Pinkerton was electrocuted after coming into contact with a fallen arc light at 36th and Marion Streets. He was found unconscious at the intersection and rushed to a local hospital where succumbed to his injuries. Although there were no witnesses, it is presumed he was attempting to move the light out of the way of pedestrians.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Electrocuted