Norfolk Police Department, Virginia
End of Watch Saturday, March 17, 1962
Add to My HeroesWilliam Peterson
Officer Peterson was struck and killed by a vehicle while he was walking to assist other officers.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle