Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Thursday, April 14, 1949
Add to My HeroesJames S. Peters
Officer Peters was shot and killed while checking a lumber yard on 40th Street. The case has never been solved.
Bio
- Age 76
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Never identified