Trooper Robert Paul Perry, Jr.

South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

End of Watch Wednesday, April 15, 1987

Add to My Heroes

Robert Paul Perry, Jr.

Trooper Robert Perry was killed in an automobile accident while attempting to pass another motorist during a pursuit.

Trooper Perry had served with the South Carolina Highway Patrol for four hours. He was survived by his wife, two sons, and parents.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available

vehicle pursuit, vehicle crash