Port of Seattle Police Department, Washington
End of Watch Monday, June 8, 1987
Add to My HeroesRonald A. Parker
Corporal Ronald Parker suffered a fatal heart attack following a struggle with a subject who was resisting arrest.
The man was arrested but never charged with any crime.
Corporal Parker had served with the Port of Seattle Police Department for 15 years. He is survived by his daughter.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 15 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Person
- Offender No charges filed