East Point Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Sunday, July 28, 1929
Add to My HeroesJack Parker
Officer Jack Parker was killed in a motorcycle crash while on patrol.
He was not wearing a helmet because they were not required or considered a piece of safety gear at the time.
Officer Parker had been with the East Point Police Department for four years.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash