New Jersey State Police, New Jersey
End of Watch Wednesday, January 24, 1940
Add to My HeroesWalter B. Otte
Trooper Otte was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in Hope Township.
He had served with the agency for 1 year and was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 1 year
- Badge 668
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash