Police Officer Herbert C. Osborn

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Tuesday, July 24, 1962

Add to My Heroes

Herbert C. Osborn

Police Officer Herbert Osborne was killed in a motorcycle crash while conducting a funeral escort.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Not available

funeral escort