Curry County Sheriff's Office, Oregon
End of Watch Monday, July 11, 1983
Add to My HeroesJoseph Omlin, III
Deputy Joseph Omlin and Trooper Donald Smith of the Oregon State Police were killed in an aircraft accident while on a marijuana observation flight in a remote wilderness area in southern Oregon.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Aircraft accident