New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Tuesday, December 5, 1944
Add to My HeroesGeorge O'Donnell
Patrolman George O'Donnell was killed when he was thrown from his horse at Navarre and Orleans Avenue.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Animal related