The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Thomas A. Noonan

Patch image: Highland Heights Police Department, Kentucky

Patrolman Thomas A. Noonan
Highland Heights Police Department
Kentucky

End of Watch: Saturday, September 10, 1988

Biographical Info
Age: 29
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, September 10, 1988
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Noonan was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a burglary call.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage