Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer James S. Noon | Maryland State Police, Maryland Maryland State Police, Maryland

Officer

James S. Noon

Maryland State Police, Maryland

End of Watch: Thursday, December 15, 1927

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 1 year, 6 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 12/15/1927

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Noon was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a violator.

He had served with the agency for 18 months.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections