The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Police Officer Elmer A. Noon

Patch image: Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

Police Officer Elmer A. Noon
Baltimore City Police Department
Maryland

End of Watch: Wednesday, November 20, 1946

Biographical Info
Age: 42
Tour of Duty: 15 years
Badge Number: 488

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Heart attack
Date of Incident: Wednesday, November 20, 1946
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Noon suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after pursuing a suspect.

Officer Noon had served with the agency for 15 years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage