Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer John J. Nolan | San Francisco Police Department, California San Francisco Police Department, California

Officer

John J. Nolan

San Francisco Police Department, California

End of Watch: Tuesday, March 19, 1912

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Fall

Incident Date: 3/19/1912

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Nolan was killed by a fall while chasing a suspect.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections