The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer William Evans Noble

Patch image: Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

Officer William Evans Noble
Montgomery Police Department
Alabama

End of Watch: Saturday, May 1, 1976

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, May 1, 1976
Weapon Used: Automobile
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Noble, a Motor Officer, was en route to a traffic collision when he was struck and killed by a vehicle.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage