Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Investigator Robert C. Nickerson | United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government

Investigator

Robert C. Nickerson

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Thursday, April 11, 1935

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Exposure

Location: New York

Incident Date: 4/2/1935

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Investigator Robert Nickerson succumbed to pneumonia, which he contracted as a result of being exposed to severely cold weather while guarding a captured still in Oxford, New York.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections