Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 11/23/1992
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Teague was killed when his motorcycle was stuck by a car while escorting a funeral procession. Officer Teague had been with the agency for five years and was survived by his parents, brother, sister, and two nieces.