Officer Harold E. Nichols
California Highway Patrol
California

End of Watch: Wednesday, September 12, 1945
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: 42
Tour of Duty: 17 years
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Nichols was killed in a motorcycle accident while on routine patrol. He had been with the agency for 17 years.

Photograph: Officer Harold E. Nichols

Patch image: California Highway Patrol, California

Visit Officer Nichols's memorial at www.ODMP.org