Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Fire
Incident Date: 10/7/1908
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Nester was killed in a fire while attempting to rescue several victims.