Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Kenneth D. Nelson | Cumberland County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee Cumberland County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee

Deputy Sheriff

Kenneth D. Nelson

Cumberland County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee

End of Watch: Sunday, January 17, 1988

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by vehicle

Incident Date: 1/17/1988

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Nelson was struck and killed by a car while directing traffic.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections