Bio & Incident Details
Age: 38
Tour: 8 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Location: North Dakota
Incident Date: 3/3/1960
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Murrow was killed in an automobile accident while returning from an investigation. He was involved in a two car accident on U.S. Highway 281 just north of Edgeley, North Dakota.
Agent Murrow had served with the agency for 8 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.