Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Lloyd Eugene Murphy | Whitefish Police Department, Montana Whitefish Police Department, Montana

Police Officer

Lloyd Eugene Murphy

Whitefish Police Department, Montana

End of Watch: Thursday, April 26, 1956

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 52

Tour: 10 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 4/26/1956

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Murphy suffered a fatal heart attack during a stressful situation while on duty.

Officer Murphy served with the Whitefish Police Department for 10 years. He was survived by his wife, son, three daughters, two brothers, and sister.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections