Bio & Incident Details
Age: 27
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 10/14/1930
Weapon: Automobile; Motorcycle
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Detective Mundy was killed when his motorcycle struck a car at East Verner Highway and Seyburn Street as he pursued another vehicle.
Detective Mundy had served with the Detroit Police Department for 3 years.