The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Victor A. Mossy

Patch image: Louisiana State Police, Louisiana

Patrolman Victor A. Mossy
Louisiana State Police
Louisiana

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 13, 1936

Biographical Info
Age: 25
Tour of Duty: 5 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Wednesday, May 13, 1936
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Mossy was stuck and killed by a large truck while on motorcycle patrol.

Patrolman Mossy had been with the agency for five years and was survived by his wife and child.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage