Bio & Incident Details
Age: 21
Tour: 3 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 8/7/1921
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Mosman was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to locate a doctor to attend to two drowning victims on the Clearwater River. He was attempting to pass a car on Main Street when his motorcycle wheels struck streetcar tracks, causing him to be thrown from the bike. Officer Mosman was taken to St. Joseph's Hospital where he died two days later.
Officer Mosman had been with the agency for only three months.