Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Corporal Catherine M. Crawford | Monroe County Sheriff's Office, New York Monroe County Sheriff's Office, New York

Corporal

Catherine M. Crawford

Monroe County Sheriff's Office, New York

End of Watch: Sunday, March 5, 1995

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 48

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Assault

Incident Date: 1/1/1993

Weapon: Person

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Corporal Catherine Crawford died of injuries received at the county jail two years prior. Her injuries required surgery, where she developed breathing difficulties. After further tests it was determined that blood clots had traveled to her lungs due to her injury.

On March 5, 1995, she succumbed to her injuries.

Corporal Crawford is survived by her husband and three children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 21 Reflections