The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service, Maine

Warden Supervisor Robert L. Moore
Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service
Maine

End of Watch: Tuesday, October 22, 1935

Biographical Info
Age: 46
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Vehicular assault
Date of Incident: Tuesday, October 22, 1935
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Warden Supervisor Moore was killed in an automobile accident at Mayfield Crossing, near Bingham. At the time of the accident, Warden Moore was driving his specially modified vehicle along some railroad tracks. As he approached a blind crossing, his vehicle was struck by a sedan.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage