Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Frank E. Moore | Munhall Police Department, Pennsylvania Munhall Police Department, Pennsylvania

Police Officer

Frank E. Moore

Munhall Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Sunday, January 17, 1932

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 1/17/1932

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Moore was killed when his police motorcycle collided head-on with another vehicle. The crash occurred as both vehicles topped a small rise in the road.

Officer Moore was transported to Homestead Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections