Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Highway Patrolman Aubrey Lee Moore | Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

Highway Patrolman

Aubrey Lee Moore

Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

End of Watch: Saturday, April 16, 1932

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 8 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 4/16/1932

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Moore was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty. He had been with the agency for eight months.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections