Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Emilio Quinones-Santana | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Police Officer

Emilio Quinones-Santana

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Wednesday, June 19, 1991

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 32

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 6/19/1991

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Quinones-Santana was shot and killed while trying to stop a theft. An off-duty officer had parked his car outside the station and left his keys and gun in it. The car was stolen from in front of the station. Officer Quinones-Santana was shot when he tried to stop the thief.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections