Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/30/1941
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Monroe was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in Florence County. His police motorcycle struck a tractor trailer, causing fatal injuries.