Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Customs Agent Joseph Monohan | United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government

Customs Agent

Joseph Monohan

United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Wednesday, January 1, 1975

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Unidentified

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

No further information about the death of Customs Agent Joseph Monohan is currently available. You can update Monohan's memorial online or you can submit documentation such as newspaper articles or department information to the address below. Whenever possible, please include a photograph of the officer and a shoulder patch from the agency.

The Officer Down Memorial Page
PO Box 1047
Fairfax, VA 22038-1047

Fax: (786) 551-8562

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections