Bio & Incident Details
Age: 24
Tour: 9 months
Badge # 17484
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 5/4/1992
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Agent Ricardo Atiles-Quinones was shot and killed while driving an undercover vehicle. The suspects set the vehicle on fire after murdering Agent Atiles-Quinones.
Agent Atiles-Quinones had served with the agency for nine months. He was survived by his wife and three children.