Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Guard William Moneymaker | Kentucky Department of Corrections, Kentucky Kentucky Department of Corrections, Kentucky

Guard

William Moneymaker

Kentucky Department of Corrections, Kentucky

End of Watch: Tuesday, April 21, 1931

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Assault

Incident Date: 4/21/1931

Weapon: Edged weapon; Hatchet

Suspect: Committed suicide

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Guard William Moneymaker was killed by an inmate with a hatchet. The inmate took Guard Moneymaker's pistol and committed suicide.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections